logo


On behalf of the Territorial Commander, Commissioner David Jeffrey, I am pleased to announce the following appointments effective June 19, 2013 (unless otherwise noted).

    • Major Annette Dodd Human Resources Secretary
    • Major Sharyn Hoosier Personnel Officer ProTem (Retirement December 1, 2013)
    • Captains Phout and Wahn Phiouthong Overseas Services – (Pro-Tem)
    • Major Beatrice Boalt Audit Secretary
    • Major Brack Dodd Auditor
    • Major Austrubeto Flores Assistant Finance Secretary
    • Major George Hoosier Auditor ProTem (Retirement December 1, 2013)
    • Major Everett Wilson Retirement July 1, 2013
    • Major Debra Flores Assistant Social Services Secretary
    • Major Bruce Smith Social Services Secretary
    • Major Sandra Smith Veterans Affairs and Volunteers Secretary
    • Major Barbara Wilson Retirement July 1, 2013
    • Major Gordon Mikles Director of Personnel
    • Major Constance Mikles Assistant to the Director of Personnel
    • Major Pamela McKee EBC ProTem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
    • Captain Daniel Choi Assistant Director of Property/Home/Transportation Dept.
    • Captain Sarah Choi Assistant Education Officer
    • Captain Roland Cox Director of Finance
    • Captain Jessica Cox Registrar
    • Captain Christina Murphy Food Services Officer
    • Captain John Murphy Education Officer
    • Captain Tabitha Roberts Field Training Officer
    • Captain Jennifer Queener Associate Director of Family Life Center
    • Major Dewey Alderson Administrator – Austin ARC
    • Major Virginia Alderson Director of Special Services – Austin ARC
    • Major James Edmonds Administrator – Hampton Roads ARC
    • Major Amy Edmonds Director of Special Services – Hampton Roads ARC
    • Major Kelly Goldfarb Tampa ARC – Assisting Officer
    • Major Robert Lyle Administrator – Baltimore ARC
    • Major Karen Lyle Director of Special Services – Baltimore ARC
    • Major Johnny Poole Administrator – Atlanta ARC
    • Major Rebekah Poole Director of Special Services – Atlanta ARC
    • Major Tammy Vick ARC Command – THQ – Director of Family Store Production
    • Captain Tim Farrell Administrator – San Antonio ARC
    • Captain Eileen Farrell Director of Special Services – San Antonio ARC
    • Captain Aaron Goldfarb Suncoast ARC – Assisting Officer
    • Captain Valencia Lewis Associate Officer – Dallas ARC
    • Captain Erik Nickell Administrator – Memphis ARC
    • Captain Carol Nickell Director of Special Services – Memphis ARC
    • Captain David Worthy Northern Virginia ARC – Assisting Officer
    • A/Captains Rick and Darlene Boone Ministry Officers – Houston ARC
    • Major Harvey Harwell DHQ – Divisional Secretary (Change in Designation)
    • Major Osbourne and Lieutenant Mary Mills Retirement – July 1, 2013
    • Major Linda Penhale Huntsville, Alabama – Associate Corps Officer
    • Majors Alan and Cheryl Phillips Greenville, MS – Corps Officers
    • Major Gary Sturdivant Mississippi Gulf Coast Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer
    • Major Elizabeth Sturdivant Mississippi Gulf Coast Associate Area Command / KROC Officer for Congregational Life
    • Captain Dawn Poff Mississippi Gulf Coast Kroc Officer for Program Development
    • Captains Thomas and Tammy Broome Dothan, AL – Corps Officers
    • Captain Patrick Gesner DHQ – Finance Trainee
    • Captains Yong Kwan and Young Soon Kim Bessemer, AL – Corps Officers
    • Major Candice Biggers DHQ – Women’s Ministries Secretary
    • Major Keath Biggers DHQ – Divisional Secretary (Change in Designation)
    • Major Paul Egan DHQ – Finance Secretary
    • Major Karen Egan DHQ – Community Care Ministries Secretary and Older Adult Ministries Secretary
    • Majors Ernest and Debra Hull Enid, OK – Corps Officers
    • Majors Geraldine & Captain David Leonard Pine Bluff, AR – Corps Officers (Transfer from Western Territory)
    • Major Janice Riefer DHQ – General Secretary
    • Captain Carlyle Gargis Central Oklahoma Area Commander (Oklahoma City)
    • Captain Charlotte Gargis Central Oklahoma Associate Area Commander (Oklahoma City)
    • Captain Roger Glick Central Arkansas Area Commander (Little Rock, AR) North Little Rock Corps Officers
    • Captain Dee Ann Glick Central Arkansas Associate Area Commander (Little Rock) North Little Rock Corps Officers
    • Captains John and Michelle Robbins Springdale, AR – Corps Officers
    • Captains David and Joanna Robinson Conway, AR – Corps Officers
    • Captains Ben and Rhonda Walters Sand Springs, OK – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Russell and Jamie Clay Ft. Smith, AR – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Israel and Claudia Roseno Lawton, OK – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Jason and Chelsea Sebo Muskogee, OK – Corps Officers
    • Major Alejandro Castillo DHQ – Divisional Secretary for Program
    • Major Nelinda Castillo DHQ – Evangelism and Adult Ministries Secretary
    • Major David Erickson DHQ – Divisional Secretary for Personnel
    • Major Ethan Frizzell Sarasota Area Commander
    • Major Sue Frizzell Sarasota Associate Area Commander
    • Majors Brian and Loretta Gilliam Tampa – Corps Officers
    • Major James Hall Tampa Area Commander
    • Major Leisa Hall Tampa Associate Area Commander
    • Major Thomas Louden Ft. Myers, FL Area Commander
    • Major JulieAnn Louden Ft. Myers, FL Associate Area Commander
    • Major Thomas McWilliams Northeast Florida Area Commander (Jacksonville)
    • Major Stacie McWilliams Northeast Florida Associate Area Commander (Jacksonville)
    • Majors Kenneth and Connie Morris Lakeland – Corps Officers
    • Majors Phillip and Donna Murphy DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
    • Major Daniel Proctor Naples Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
    • Major Francina Proctor Naples Associate Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
    • Captain Deborah Alderson Ocala – Associate Corps Officer
    • Captain Lauren Boatman Tampa – Assistant to the Associate Area Commander
    • Captains Stanley and Deborah Colbert Daytona Beach – Corps Officers
    • Captain Flossilda Concepcion DHQ ProTem
    • Captains Robert and Julie Cornett Pensacola – Corps Officers
    • Captains Angel and Maria Hernandez Kissimmee – Corps Officers
    • Captains Phillip and Lynn Irish Citrus County – Corps Officers
    • Captain Marion Platt DHQ – Divisional Youth Secretary
    • Captain Everett Platt DHQ – Divisional Corps Cadet Counselor
    • Captains Josue and Gilda Prieto Port Charlotte – Corps Officers
    • Captain Pierre Smith Palm Beach Area Commander
    • Captain Luna Smith Palm Beach Associate Area Commander
    • Captain Jason Swain DHQ – Finance Officer
    • Captains Jose and Wanda Valez Naples – Associate Corps Officers
    • Captain Luis Vierra Ft. Lauderdale Area Commander
    • Captain Lucy Vierra Ft. Lauderdale Associate Area Commander
    • Lieutenants Herb and JoAnn Frazier, III Hernando County – Corps Officers
    • Sergeants Roger and Yvonne Windell Jacksonville Citadel – Corps Officers
    • James and Sherrie Deaton Pasco County – Corps Administrators
    • Major Jack & Lieutenant Rebecca Butler Retirement July 1, 2013
    • Major Todd Hawks DHQ – General Secretary / Atlanta Metropolitan Area Commander
    • Captain Bethany Hawks DHQ – Assistant Director for Officer Development / Atlanta Metropolitan Associate Area Commander
    • Major Alan Hill Central Georgia Area Commander (Macon)
    • Major Belinda Hill Central Georgia Associate Area Commander (Macon)
    • Majors John and Geraldine Dancer Brunswick – Corps Officers
    • Major Mary Holmes Macon, GA – Corps Officer
    • Major Robert Vincent DHQ – Divisional Secretary
    • Major Janine Vincent DHQ – Women’s Ministries Secretary
    • Captains Syung Young and Hae Young Lee Atlanta International – Corps Officers
    • Captains Scott and Michelle Lyles Augusta KROC – Officers for Congregational Life
    • Captain Susan May Atlanta Booth Towers – Assistant Director
    • Captain William McKinley DHQ – Financial Secretary
    • Captain Terrie McKinley DHQ – Asst. Women’s Ministries Secretary
    • Community Care Ministries Secretary / Older Adult Ministries
    • Captain Vickie Perez Augusta, GA Associate Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer (Additional Designation)
    • Captain Matthew Satterlee DHQ – Divisional Youth Secretary
    • Captain Jamie Satterlee DHQ – Divisional Corps Cadet Counselor
    • Lieutenants Il-Hae and Yun Hyo Jung Lawrenceville, GA – Assistant Corps Officers
    • Lieutenant Christopher Lyles Atlanta KROC – Associate Officer for Congregational Life
    • Lieutenant Amber Morris August KROC – Associate Officer for Congregational Life (Designation Change)
    • Major Barry Corbitt DHQ – Divisional Secretary
    • Major Cindy Corbitt DHQ – Evangelism and Adult Ministries Secretary / Candidates Secretary
    • Major Ed Lee Nashville, TN Area Commander
    • Major Amanda Lee Nashville, TN Associate Area Commander
    • Major Carolyn Nichols DHQ – Finance Secretary
    • Major Linda Sloan Sevierville, TN – Corps Officer
    • Captain Jonathan Rich Memphis, TN – Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer (Additional Designation)
    • Captains Patrick and Carey Richmond Ashland, KY – Corps Officers
    • Captain Dianne (Welch) Roth Knoxville, TN- Corps Officer
    • Lieutenants Jonathan and Anita Howell Memphis, TN KROC Center
    • Officers for Congregational Life (Designation Change)
    • Lieutenants Nathan and Deanne Jones Owensboro, KY – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Phon and April Kamphouthasak Nashville Laotian Corps, TN – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenant Lisa Knotts Louisville, KY Area Command (Pro-Tem)
    • Lieutenant Christopher Streck Bowling Green, KY – Associate Corps Officer
    • Majors David and Susan Dewan Weirton, WVA – Corps Officers
    • Major Elizabeth Duracher DHQ – Secretary for Women’s Ministries
    • Majors Dan and Dawn Heard Hagerstown, MD – Corps Officers
    • Major Gene Hogg DHQ – General Secretary / Baltimore Area Commander
    • Major Rebecca Hogg DHQ – Associate Secretary for Women’s Ministries
    • Baltimore Associate Area Commander
    • Major Darrell Kingsbury Charleston, WVA Area Commander
    • Major Deborah Kingsbury Charleston, WVA Associate Area Commander
    • Majors Edward and Goldie Long DHQ ProTem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
    • Majors Raymond and Crystal Pruitt Princeton, WVA – Corps Officers
    • Major Mark Smith DHQ – Finance Secretary
    • Major Chiffonia Smith DHQ – Evangelism and Adult Ministries Secretary/ Candidates Secretary
    • Majors Victor and Ellen Tidman Salisbury, MD – Corps Officers
    • Captain Jana Torgerson Transfer to Western Territory
    • Lieutenants Alvaro and Danitza Porras Morgantown, WVA – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Oliver and Cathy Michels Frederick, MD – Corps Officers
    • Major Timothy Carter Central Virginia Area Commander (Richmond)
    • Major Donna Carter Central Virginia Associate Area Commander (Richmond)
    • Majors Calvin and Irene Clatterbuck DHQ ProTem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
    • Major Hilda Chadwick Roanoke, VA – Associate Corps Officer
    • Captain Ray and Lieutenant Shalanda Jackson Washington, DC Sherman Avenue – Corps Officers
    • Captains David and Mikyung Lee Landmark, VA – Corps Officers
    • Captains David and Raquel Lorenzo Winchester, VA – Corps Officers
    • Captain Elyshia and Lieutenant Jason Perdieu Waynesboro, VA – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants John and Stephanie Blevins Portsmouth, VA – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Jacob and Gretchen Granados Fredericksburg, VA – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Travis and Charity Roberts Covington, VA – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Jimmy and Sarah Steele Fairfax, VA – Assistant Corps Officers
    • Lieutenant Shauntrice Williams Martinsville, VA – Corps Officer
    • James & Susan Shiels Suffolk, VA – Corps Administrators
    • Major David Cope Waynesville, NC Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
    • Major Deborah Cope Waynesville, NC Associate Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
    • Majors David and Cherry Craddock DHQ Pro Tem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
    • Major Kent Davis Greenville, SC Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer (Additional Designation)
    • Major Rebecca and Lieutenant Leo Gagne Smithfield, NC – Corps Officers
    • Majors Robin and Pamela Starr Beaufort, SC – Corps Officers
    • Major Fred and Captain Evelyn Thornhill Wilson, NC – Corps Officers (Effective June 1, 2013)
    • Captain Katie Chase Morehead City, NC – Corps Officer
    • Captains Mark and Lori Hunter Gastonia, NC – Corps Officers
    • Captains Anthony and Elizabeth Juliana Durham, NC – Corps Officers
    • Captains Curtis and Sara Kratz Kinston, NC – Corps Officers
    • Captain Jennifer Taylor DHQ – Assistant Divisional Youth Secretary
    • Lieutenant Sara Birks Morehead City, NC – Assistant Corps Officer
    • Lieutenant Ann Hawk Statesville, NC – Corps Officer
    • Lieutenants Kevin and Wendy Jo Justice Asheboro, NC – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Chwight and Janai Olige Charlotte Belmont, NC – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenants Bruce and Goldie Rabon Washington, NC – Corps Officers
    • Major David Atkins DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement December 1, 2013)
    • Majors Richard and Barbara Branscum DHQ ProTem – (Retirement November 1, 2013)
    • Majors Orville and Debra Chambless McKinney – Corps Officers
    • Majors Tex and Mona Ellis DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
    • Major Richard McConniel Divisional Secretary (Designation Change)
    • Majors Dan and Sheila New Retirement – June 1, 2013
    • Majors James and Creselia Parrish Retirement – August 1, 2013
    • Majors John and Linda Queener DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement October 1, 2013)
    • Major Tarryl Ray Corpus Christi – Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
    • Major Sharon Ray Corpus Christi – Associate Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
    • Majors Robert and Shannon Winters Austin Citadel – Corps Officers
    • Captains Russ and Linda Keeney Abilene – Corps Officers (Effective August 1, 2013)
    • Captains Luis and Laura Melendez McAllen – Corps Officers (Effective August 29, 2013)
    • Captain Jennifer Melton DHQ – Community Care Ministries Secretary
    • Captain Melissa and Lieutenant Jeremiah Romack Big Spring – Corps Officers
    • Lieutenant Janna Griffin San Antonio – Assistant to the Associate Area Commander
    • Lieutenant Kenny Jones El Paso Area Command – Assistant to the Area Command / El Paso Citadel – Associate Corps Officer
    • Lieutenant Carl Melton DHQ – Finance Trainee
    • Lieutenant Ethel Rose Abilene – Assistant Corps Officer (Effective August 1, 2013)
    • Lieutenants Francisco and Jan Zuniga Waxahachie – Corps Officers
    • Sergeant Armando Acosta El Paso Temple – Corps Officer
    • Sergeants Rodney and Juanita Hinkle Houston Harbour Light – Corps Officers
    • Sergeant Wes Trueblood Greenville – Corps Officer
    • Markel and Carrie Banks Ft.Worth Northside – Corps Administrators

The Following Appointments are to be announced June 2, 2013 at their Appointments Meeting of the Proclaimers of the Resurrection:

  • Lieutenant Malaika Hasan To Be Announced
  • Lieutenant Joshua Hinson To Be Announced
  • Captain Phillip Swyers To Be Announced
  • Lieutenant Amy Tompkins To Be Announced