On behalf of the Territorial Commander, Commissioner David Jeffrey, I am pleased to announce the following appointments effective June 19, 2013 (unless otherwise noted).

[toggle_box title=”Territorial Headquarters – Personnel Services” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Annette Dodd Human Resources Secretary
  • Major Sharyn Hoosier Personnel Officer ProTem (Retirement December 1, 2013)
  • Captains Phout and Wahn Phiouthong Overseas Services – (Pro-Tem)

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Territorial Headquarters – Business Administration Services” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Beatrice Boalt Audit Secretary
  • Major Brack Dodd Auditor
  • Major Austrubeto Flores Assistant Finance Secretary
  • Major George Hoosier Auditor ProTem (Retirement December 1, 2013)
  • Major Everett Wilson Retirement July 1, 2013

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Territorial Headquarters – Program Services” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Debra Flores Assistant Social Services Secretary
  • Major Bruce Smith Social Services Secretary

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Territorial Headquarters – Women’s Department” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Sandra Smith Veterans Affairs and Volunteers Secretary
  • Major Barbara Wilson Retirement July 1, 2013

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Evangeline Booth College” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Gordon Mikles Director of Personnel
  • Major Constance Mikles Assistant to the Director of Personnel
  • Major Pamela McKee EBC ProTem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
  • Captain Daniel Choi Assistant Director of Property/Home/Transportation Dept.
  • Captain Sarah Choi Assistant Education Officer
  • Captain Roland Cox Director of Finance
  • Captain Jessica Cox Registrar
  • Captain Christina Murphy Food Services Officer
  • Captain John Murphy Education Officer
  • Captain Tabitha Roberts Field Training Officer
  • Captain Jennifer Queener Associate Director of Family Life Center

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Adult Rehabilitation Center Command” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Dewey Alderson Administrator – Austin ARC
  • Major Virginia Alderson Director of Special Services – Austin ARC
  • Major James Edmonds Administrator – Hampton Roads ARC
  • Major Amy Edmonds Director of Special Services – Hampton Roads ARC
  • Major Kelly Goldfarb Tampa ARC – Assisting Officer
  • Major Robert Lyle Administrator – Baltimore ARC
  • Major Karen Lyle Director of Special Services – Baltimore ARC
  • Major Johnny Poole Administrator – Atlanta ARC
  • Major Rebekah Poole Director of Special Services – Atlanta ARC
  • Major Tammy Vick ARC Command – THQ – Director of Family Store Production
  • Captain Tim Farrell Administrator – San Antonio ARC
  • Captain Eileen Farrell Director of Special Services – San Antonio ARC
  • Captain Aaron Goldfarb Suncoast ARC – Assisting Officer
  • Captain Valencia Lewis Associate Officer – Dallas ARC
  • Captain Erik Nickell Administrator – Memphis ARC
  • Captain Carol Nickell Director of Special Services – Memphis ARC
  • Captain David Worthy Northern Virginia ARC – Assisting Officer
  • A/Captains Rick and Darlene Boone Ministry Officers – Houston ARC

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Alabama – Louisiana – Mississippi Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Harvey Harwell DHQ – Divisional Secretary (Change in Designation)
  • Major Osbourne and Lieutenant Mary Mills Retirement – July 1, 2013
  • Major Linda Penhale Huntsville, Alabama – Associate Corps Officer
  • Majors Alan and Cheryl Phillips Greenville, MS – Corps Officers
  • Major Gary Sturdivant Mississippi Gulf Coast Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer
  • Major Elizabeth Sturdivant Mississippi Gulf Coast Associate Area Command / KROC Officer for Congregational Life
  • Captain Dawn Poff Mississippi Gulf Coast Kroc Officer for Program Development
  • Captains Thomas and Tammy Broome Dothan, AL – Corps Officers
  • Captain Patrick Gesner DHQ – Finance Trainee
  • Captains Yong Kwan and Young Soon Kim Bessemer, AL – Corps Officers

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Arkansas & Oklahoma Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Candice Biggers DHQ – Women’s Ministries Secretary
  • Major Keath Biggers DHQ – Divisional Secretary (Change in Designation)
  • Major Paul Egan DHQ – Finance Secretary
  • Major Karen Egan DHQ – Community Care Ministries Secretary and Older Adult Ministries Secretary
  • Majors Ernest and Debra Hull Enid, OK – Corps Officers
  • Majors Geraldine & Captain David Leonard Pine Bluff, AR – Corps Officers (Transfer from Western Territory)
  • Major Janice Riefer DHQ – General Secretary
  • Captain Carlyle Gargis Central Oklahoma Area Commander (Oklahoma City)
  • Captain Charlotte Gargis Central Oklahoma Associate Area Commander (Oklahoma City)
  • Captain Roger Glick Central Arkansas Area Commander (Little Rock, AR) North Little Rock Corps Officers
  • Captain Dee Ann Glick Central Arkansas Associate Area Commander (Little Rock) North Little Rock Corps Officers
  • Captains John and Michelle Robbins Springdale, AR – Corps Officers
  • Captains David and Joanna Robinson Conway, AR – Corps Officers
  • Captains Ben and Rhonda Walters Sand Springs, OK – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Russell and Jamie Clay Ft. Smith, AR – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Israel and Claudia Roseno Lawton, OK – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Jason and Chelsea Sebo Muskogee, OK – Corps Officers

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Florida Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Alejandro Castillo DHQ – Divisional Secretary for Program
  • Major Nelinda Castillo DHQ – Evangelism and Adult Ministries Secretary
  • Major David Erickson DHQ – Divisional Secretary for Personnel
  • Major Ethan Frizzell Sarasota Area Commander
  • Major Sue Frizzell Sarasota Associate Area Commander
  • Majors Brian and Loretta Gilliam Tampa – Corps Officers
  • Major James Hall Tampa Area Commander
  • Major Leisa Hall Tampa Associate Area Commander
  • Major Thomas Louden Ft. Myers, FL Area Commander
  • Major JulieAnn Louden Ft. Myers, FL Associate Area Commander
  • Major Thomas McWilliams Northeast Florida Area Commander (Jacksonville)
  • Major Stacie McWilliams Northeast Florida Associate Area Commander (Jacksonville)
  • Majors Kenneth and Connie Morris Lakeland – Corps Officers
  • Majors Phillip and Donna Murphy DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
  • Major Daniel Proctor Naples Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
  • Major Francina Proctor Naples Associate Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
  • Captain Deborah Alderson Ocala – Associate Corps Officer
  • Captain Lauren Boatman Tampa – Assistant to the Associate Area Commander
  • Captains Stanley and Deborah Colbert Daytona Beach – Corps Officers
  • Captain Flossilda Concepcion DHQ ProTem
  • Captains Robert and Julie Cornett Pensacola – Corps Officers
  • Captains Angel and Maria Hernandez Kissimmee – Corps Officers
  • Captains Phillip and Lynn Irish Citrus County – Corps Officers
  • Captain Marion Platt DHQ – Divisional Youth Secretary
  • Captain Everett Platt DHQ – Divisional Corps Cadet Counselor
  • Captains Josue and Gilda Prieto Port Charlotte – Corps Officers
  • Captain Pierre Smith Palm Beach Area Commander
  • Captain Luna Smith Palm Beach Associate Area Commander
  • Captain Jason Swain DHQ – Finance Officer
  • Captains Jose and Wanda Valez Naples – Associate Corps Officers
  • Captain Luis Vierra Ft. Lauderdale Area Commander
  • Captain Lucy Vierra Ft. Lauderdale Associate Area Commander
  • Lieutenants Herb and JoAnn Frazier, III Hernando County – Corps Officers
  • Sergeants Roger and Yvonne Windell Jacksonville Citadel – Corps Officers
  • James and Sherrie Deaton Pasco County – Corps Administrators

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Georgia Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Jack & Lieutenant Rebecca Butler Retirement July 1, 2013
  • Major Todd Hawks DHQ – General Secretary / Atlanta Metropolitan Area Commander
  • Captain Bethany Hawks DHQ – Assistant Director for Officer Development / Atlanta Metropolitan Associate Area Commander
  • Major Alan Hill Central Georgia Area Commander (Macon)
  • Major Belinda Hill Central Georgia Associate Area Commander (Macon)
  • Majors John and Geraldine Dancer Brunswick – Corps Officers
  • Major Mary Holmes Macon, GA – Corps Officer
  • Major Robert Vincent DHQ – Divisional Secretary
  • Major Janine Vincent DHQ – Women’s Ministries Secretary
  • Captains Syung Young and Hae Young Lee Atlanta International – Corps Officers
  • Captains Scott and Michelle Lyles Augusta KROC – Officers for Congregational Life
  • Captain Susan May Atlanta Booth Towers – Assistant Director
  • Captain William McKinley DHQ – Financial Secretary
  • Captain Terrie McKinley DHQ – Asst. Women’s Ministries Secretary
  • Community Care Ministries Secretary / Older Adult Ministries
  • Captain Vickie Perez Augusta, GA Associate Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer (Additional Designation)
  • Captain Matthew Satterlee DHQ – Divisional Youth Secretary
  • Captain Jamie Satterlee DHQ – Divisional Corps Cadet Counselor
  • Lieutenants Il-Hae and Yun Hyo Jung Lawrenceville, GA – Assistant Corps Officers
  • Lieutenant Christopher Lyles Atlanta KROC – Associate Officer for Congregational Life
  • Lieutenant Amber Morris August KROC – Associate Officer for Congregational Life (Designation Change)

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Kentucky & Tennessee Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Barry Corbitt DHQ – Divisional Secretary
  • Major Cindy Corbitt DHQ – Evangelism and Adult Ministries Secretary / Candidates Secretary
  • Major Ed Lee Nashville, TN Area Commander
  • Major Amanda Lee Nashville, TN Associate Area Commander
  • Major Carolyn Nichols DHQ – Finance Secretary
  • Major Linda Sloan Sevierville, TN – Corps Officer
  • Captain Jonathan Rich Memphis, TN – Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer (Additional Designation)
  • Captains Patrick and Carey Richmond Ashland, KY – Corps Officers
  • Captain Dianne (Welch) Roth Knoxville, TN- Corps Officer
  • Lieutenants Jonathan and Anita Howell Memphis, TN KROC Center
  • Officers for Congregational Life (Designation Change)
  • Lieutenants Nathan and Deanne Jones Owensboro, KY – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Phon and April Kamphouthasak Nashville Laotian Corps, TN – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenant Lisa Knotts Louisville, KY Area Command (Pro-Tem)
  • Lieutenant Christopher Streck Bowling Green, KY – Associate Corps Officer

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Maryland & West Virginia Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Majors David and Susan Dewan Weirton, WVA – Corps Officers
  • Major Elizabeth Duracher DHQ – Secretary for Women’s Ministries
  • Majors Dan and Dawn Heard Hagerstown, MD – Corps Officers
  • Major Gene Hogg DHQ – General Secretary / Baltimore Area Commander
  • Major Rebecca Hogg DHQ – Associate Secretary for Women’s Ministries
  • Baltimore Associate Area Commander
  • Major Darrell Kingsbury Charleston, WVA Area Commander
  • Major Deborah Kingsbury Charleston, WVA Associate Area Commander
  • Majors Edward and Goldie Long DHQ ProTem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
  • Majors Raymond and Crystal Pruitt Princeton, WVA – Corps Officers
  • Major Mark Smith DHQ – Finance Secretary
  • Major Chiffonia Smith DHQ – Evangelism and Adult Ministries Secretary/ Candidates Secretary
  • Majors Victor and Ellen Tidman Salisbury, MD – Corps Officers
  • Captain Jana Torgerson Transfer to Western Territory
  • Lieutenants Alvaro and Danitza Porras Morgantown, WVA – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Oliver and Cathy Michels Frederick, MD – Corps Officers

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”National Capital & Virginia Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major Timothy Carter Central Virginia Area Commander (Richmond)
  • Major Donna Carter Central Virginia Associate Area Commander (Richmond)
  • Majors Calvin and Irene Clatterbuck DHQ ProTem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
  • Major Hilda Chadwick Roanoke, VA – Associate Corps Officer
  • Captain Ray and Lieutenant Shalanda Jackson Washington, DC Sherman Avenue – Corps Officers
  • Captains David and Mikyung Lee Landmark, VA – Corps Officers
  • Captains David and Raquel Lorenzo Winchester, VA – Corps Officers
  • Captain Elyshia and Lieutenant Jason Perdieu Waynesboro, VA – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants John and Stephanie Blevins Portsmouth, VA – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Jacob and Gretchen Granados Fredericksburg, VA – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Travis and Charity Roberts Covington, VA – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Jimmy and Sarah Steele Fairfax, VA – Assistant Corps Officers
  • Lieutenant Shauntrice Williams Martinsville, VA – Corps Officer
  • James & Susan Shiels Suffolk, VA – Corps Administrators

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”North & South Carolina Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major David Cope Waynesville, NC Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
  • Major Deborah Cope Waynesville, NC Associate Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
  • Majors David and Cherry Craddock DHQ Pro Tem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
  • Major Kent Davis Greenville, SC Area Commander / Sr. KROC Center Officer (Additional Designation)
  • Major Rebecca and Lieutenant Leo Gagne Smithfield, NC – Corps Officers
  • Majors Robin and Pamela Starr Beaufort, SC – Corps Officers
  • Major Fred and Captain Evelyn Thornhill Wilson, NC – Corps Officers (Effective June 1, 2013)
  • Captain Katie Chase Morehead City, NC – Corps Officer
  • Captains Mark and Lori Hunter Gastonia, NC – Corps Officers
  • Captains Anthony and Elizabeth Juliana Durham, NC – Corps Officers
  • Captains Curtis and Sara Kratz Kinston, NC – Corps Officers
  • Captain Jennifer Taylor DHQ – Assistant Divisional Youth Secretary
  • Lieutenant Sara Birks Morehead City, NC – Assistant Corps Officer
  • Lieutenant Ann Hawk Statesville, NC – Corps Officer
  • Lieutenants Kevin and Wendy Jo Justice Asheboro, NC – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Chwight and Janai Olige Charlotte Belmont, NC – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenants Bruce and Goldie Rabon Washington, NC – Corps Officers

[/toggle_box]

[toggle_box title=”Texas Division” width=”Width of toggle box”]

  • Major David Atkins DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement December 1, 2013)
  • Majors Richard and Barbara Branscum DHQ ProTem – (Retirement November 1, 2013)
  • Majors Orville and Debra Chambless McKinney – Corps Officers
  • Majors Tex and Mona Ellis DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement September 1, 2013)
  • Major Richard McConniel Divisional Secretary (Designation Change)
  • Majors Dan and Sheila New Retirement – June 1, 2013
  • Majors James and Creselia Parrish Retirement – August 1, 2013
  • Majors John and Linda Queener DHQ Pro-Tem – (Retirement October 1, 2013)
  • Major Tarryl Ray Corpus Christi – Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
  • Major Sharon Ray Corpus Christi – Associate Regional Coordinator / Corps Officer
  • Majors Robert and Shannon Winters Austin Citadel – Corps Officers
  • Captains Russ and Linda Keeney Abilene – Corps Officers (Effective August 1, 2013)
  • Captains Luis and Laura Melendez McAllen – Corps Officers (Effective August 29, 2013)
  • Captain Jennifer Melton DHQ – Community Care Ministries Secretary
  • Captain Melissa and Lieutenant Jeremiah Romack Big Spring – Corps Officers
  • Lieutenant Janna Griffin San Antonio – Assistant to the Associate Area Commander
  • Lieutenant Kenny Jones El Paso Area Command – Assistant to the Area Command / El Paso Citadel – Associate Corps Officer
  • Lieutenant Carl Melton DHQ – Finance Trainee
  • Lieutenant Ethel Rose Abilene – Assistant Corps Officer (Effective August 1, 2013)
  • Lieutenants Francisco and Jan Zuniga Waxahachie – Corps Officers
  • Sergeant Armando Acosta El Paso Temple – Corps Officer
  • Sergeants Rodney and Juanita Hinkle Houston Harbour Light – Corps Officers
  • Sergeant Wes Trueblood Greenville – Corps Officer
  • Markel and Carrie Banks Ft.Worth Northside – Corps Administrators

[/toggle_box]

The Following Appointments are to be announced June 2, 2013 at their Appointments Meeting of the Proclaimers of the Resurrection:

  • Lieutenant Malaika Hasan To Be Announced
  • Lieutenant Joshua Hinson To Be Announced
  • Captain Phillip Swyers To Be Announced
  • Lieutenant Amy Tompkins To Be Announced